27 Oct 2026, 19:10
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 349 | 119 | 101 | 0 | 331 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 177 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 269 | - | 0.66 | 40% | 25% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 8 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-12 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:38 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-12.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 23 grabs, 6 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 1039. chroot@tossy3 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 88 grabs, 37 pickups, 14 captures, 4 solos, 7 assists, 111 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 74 returns, 60 mid returns, 14 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
Zo-^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 130 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 35 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: chroot@tossy3 produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 93 |
| 40 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 212 |
| - |
| 0.40 |
| 29% |
| 19% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 619 | 225 | 301 | 0 | 812 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 28% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 356 | 130 | 59 | 0 | 319 | - | 2.20 | 69% | 41% | 0:11 | |
| 267 | 90 | 88 | 0 | 272 | 46.0 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 212 | 81 | 78 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 26% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 835 | 301 | 225 | 0 | 903 | 46.0 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 34% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 3 kills |
| 2 | 2 kills |
| 12 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0/- | 707 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1039 | |
| -🇮🇱 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40/14 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 915 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/3 | 164 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 865 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 330 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 725 | |
| -- | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 100 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 471 | |
| -- | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 42 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 284 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 299 | - | 69 | 70 | 71 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 272 | 278 | 282 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 31 | 32 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 30 | 33 | 37 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 42 | 52 | 81 | 3 | Unstable spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.53x. Very strong flag running: you made 23 grabs count with 6 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.35x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 130-59 with a 2.20 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.30x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.99x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 20 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.68x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 21 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 66-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.39x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You kept looking for the flag with 20 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 40-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
