Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Oct 2026, 19:23
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skirmish | 261 | 96 | 89 | 0 | 307 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 32% | 0:07 |
| chroot@tossy3FB | 138 | 67 | 80 | 0 | 269 | - | 0.84 | 46% | 25% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| Skirmish | 18 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:54 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:51, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 5 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 877. chroot@tossy3 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 36 pickups, 10 captures, 2 solos, 6 assists, 86 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 45 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
Zo-^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: ROSE logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 85 |
| 38 |
| 86 |
| 0 |
| 194 |
| - |
| 0.44 |
| 31% |
| 20% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 484 | 201 | 255 | 0 | 770 | - | 0.79 | 44% | 26% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 279 | 116 | 55 | 0 | 325 | - | 2.11 | 68% | 36% | 0:11 |
| -cide- | 243 | 89 | 76 | 0 | 270 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 33% | 0:08 |
| O2 | 122 | 50 | 70 | 0 | 280 | - | 0.71 | 42% | 18% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 644 | 255 | 201 | 0 | 875 | 46.0 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 29% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 3 kills |
| O2 | 7 | 2 kills |
| ROSE | 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 kills | ||
| Skirmish | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 4 kills | |||||
| ROSE | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 600 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 877 |
| - | Skirmish | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 585 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 570 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0/- |
| 193 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 422 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 198 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 387 |
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 175 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skirmish | 30000 | 299 | - | 77 | 78 | 79 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 274 | 276 | 278 | 0 | Good connection | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 34 | 35 | 37 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 33 | 64 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 34 | 37 | 53 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 42 | 44 | 51 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.06x. Excellent flag running from you: 17 grabs became 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.92x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 116-55 with a 2.11 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| Skirmish | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.66x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| O2 | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.22x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 14 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 50-70 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.22x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 15 grabs leading to 1 cap. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| ROSE | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.71x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You kept looking for the flag with 15 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 38-86 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |