Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 Aug 2026, 21:07
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| [AcAi].Fuer$^ | 266 | 113 | 90 | 0 | 371 | - | 1.26 | 56% | 31% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 150 | 80 | 83 | 0 | 270 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 30% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | 18 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| [AcAi].Fuer$^ | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:27 when {MUTE}Locomot!Ve scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:19, with O2 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-6.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 2 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 716. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 33 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 5 assists, 85 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 44 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 127 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| O2 |
| 102 |
| 57 |
| 88 |
| 0 |
| 252 |
| - |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 518 | 250 | 261 | 0 | 893 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 28% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 324 | 127 | 87 | 0 | 311 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 41% | 0:07 |
| {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | 184 | 89 | 72 | 0 | 278 | - | 1.24 | 55% | 32% | 0:09 |
| Broken_Soul | 120 | 45 | 91 | 0 | 188 | 58.3 cm | 0.49 | 33% | 24% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 628 | 261 | 250 | 0 | 777 | 58.3 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 34% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| O2 | 10 | 2 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 9 | 9 kills | ||||
| {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| [AcAi].Fuer$^ | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 3 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/10 | 47 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 716 |
| - | [AcAi].Fuer$^ | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 550 |
| - | {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 351 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 545 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 201 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 391 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 18 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 337 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 82 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 233 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 29 | 31 | 38 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 31 | 36 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| [AcAi].Fuer$^ | 20000 | - | - | 40 | 42 | 44 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| saxon | 20000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | 25000 | 1337 | 0Hz | 45 | 46 | 47 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.17x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 127-87 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| [AcAi].Fuer$^ | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.88x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 113-90 with a 1.26 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| {MUTE}Locomot!Ve | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.56x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 19 grabs. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.05x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You kept looking for the flag with 15 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You carried real threat on attack, turning 14 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 45-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| O2 | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.88x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 9 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 57-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |