29 Aug 2026, 22:31
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 410 | 152 | 82 | 0 | 302 | 20.3 cm | 1.85 | 65% | 50% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 257 | 82 | 89 | 0 | 271 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 30% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| Cassie` | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 15 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:29, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 31 returns, and an MVP score of 1077. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 37 pickups, 13 captures, 5 solos, 9 assists, 108 flag kills, 43 covers, 0 seals, 71 returns, 65 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 50% accuracy and 152 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 38 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: JugzZz finished with 3 lama score from 125 kills and 61 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Cassie` |
| 199 |
| 101 |
| 83 |
| 0 |
| 338 |
| - |
| 1.22 |
| 55% |
| 31% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 866 | 335 | 254 | 0 | 911 | 33.1 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 37% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 279 | 105 | 116 | 0 | 304 | 13.5 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 37% | 0:05 |
| JugzZz | 239 | 125 | 107 | 0 | 317 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 40% | 0:06 |
| Lilia | 65 | 24 | 112 | 0 | 118 | - | 0.21 | 18% | 20% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 583 | 254 | 335 | 0 | 739 | 13.5 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 35% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| JugzZz | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 kills |
| Lilia | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 6 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| Cassie` | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Lilia | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36/10 | 188 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1077 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 22 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0/- | 739 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 996 |
| - | Cassie` | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 273 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 662 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 24 |
| 0/- |
| 100 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 533 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 530 |
| - | Lilia | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 188 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassie` | 30000 | 480 | 480Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 89 | 91 | 93 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Lilia | 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 11 | 12 | 17 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.31x. Your defensive timing was good: 30 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 152-82 with a 1.85 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.04x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 22 grabs into 10 caps and 4 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Cassie` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.46x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 21 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The support share was meaningful at 42%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| JugzZz | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.46x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 15 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.36x. Your flag pressure was good with 11 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| Lilia | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.55x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You were active on attack with 15 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 24-112 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |