Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Mar 2026, 00:22
CTF-1on1-TumultB1
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 263 | 77 | 66 | 0 | 232 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 33% | 0:11 | |
| 215 | 75 | 54 | 0 | 222 | - | 1.39 | 58% | 36% | 0:23 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 13 | 2 | 3 kills | |||||
| 8 | 5 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-TumultB1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:19 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 16 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 12 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:56, with dupthegodless finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-10.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 6 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 950. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 30 pickups, 16 captures, 5 solos, 4 assists, 94 flag kills, 46 covers, 13 seals, 65 returns, 5 mid returns, 18 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
dupthegodless supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 75 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 34 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 194 |
| 48 |
| 63 |
| 0 |
| 171 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 33% |
| 0:11 |
| Team Total | 672 | 200 | 183 | 0 | 625 | 58.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 34% | 0:46 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 | 60 | 64 | 0 | 181 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:11 | |
| 256 | 70 | 70 | 1 | 222 | 13.5 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:10 | |
| 176 | 53 | 66 | 0 | 170 | - | 0.80 | 45% | 32% | 0:11 | |
| Team Total | 705 | 183 | 200 | 1 | 573 | 29.7 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 32% | 0:34 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| 13 | 2 kills |
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0/- | 591 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 950 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 176 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 591 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 565 | |
| -🇩🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 0/- |
| 233 |
| 3 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 556 |
| -🇨🇦 | Attacker | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0/- | 255 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 484 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 61 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 462 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 38 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 84 | 86 | 88 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 30 | 32 | 34 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.01x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 22 grabs turning into 6 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.48x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 8 grabs into 2 caps. The support share was meaningful at 31%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.45x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.43x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.31x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 48-63 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.30x. Excellent flag running from you: 18 grabs became 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 75-54 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |