19 Aug 2025, 21:34
Out For Blood [UbK]
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 234 | 114 | 128 | 0 | 335 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:05 |
| localhero | 210 | 101 | 104 | 1 | 283 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 36% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-OutForBlood between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:00 when pho` scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 10:17, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 2 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 548. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 49 grabs, 45 pickups, 5 captures, 0 solos, 7 assists, 87 flag kills, 64 covers, 0 seals, 39 returns, 34 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 101 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 16 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 203 |
| 111 |
| 117 |
| 0 |
| 424 |
| - |
| 0.95 |
| 49% |
| 27% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 647 | 326 | 349 | 1 | 1042 | 20.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 32% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 293 | 145 | 121 | 0 | 422 | - | 1.20 | 55% | 34% | 0:05 |
| -cide- | 210 | 113 | 118 | 1 | 355 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 32% | 0:05 |
| newut | 141 | 91 | 87 | 1 | 292 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 32% | 0:18 |
| Team Total | 644 | 349 | 326 | 2 | 1069 | 46.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| localhero | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills |
| macz^ | 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| macz^ | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 224 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 548 |
| - | Yotaka | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 476 |
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 173 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 434 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 0/- |
| 100 |
| 5 |
| 7 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 401 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 364 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 205 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| macz^ | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Yotaka | 30000 | - | - | 32 | 36 | 40 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 97 | 119 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.50x. Your defensive timing was good: 7 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. The support share was meaningful at 39%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: after the flag kill, secure the return faster or call the exact location so the team can finish the stop. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.42x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 9 grabs became 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.41x. You were dangerous with the flag: 5 grabs led to 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.36x. Excellent flag running from you: 11 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| macz^ | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.34x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 11 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 31%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| newut | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.82x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 10 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |