Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Sept 2025, 19:37
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 291 | 110 | 104 | 0 | 271 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 42% | 0:06 |
| gzmFB | 148 | 76 | 88 | 0 | 311 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 26% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| PeRcH72 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:48 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:58, with gzm finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 651. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 54 grabs, 29 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 4 assists, 79 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 42 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- |
| 140 |
| 56 |
| 86 |
| 0 |
| 250 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 24% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 579 | 242 | 278 | 0 | 832 | 28.1 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 258 | 129 | 63 | 0 | 341 | - | 2.05 | 67% | 38% | 0:10 |
| PeRcH72 | 123 | 75 | 84 | 0 | 261 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 29% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 117 | 74 | 95 | 0 | 246 | 13.5 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 33% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 498 | 278 | 242 | 0 | 848 | 16.9 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 33% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 6 | 4 | 11 kills | |||
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| gzm | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31/13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 651 |
| - | BoSS~VanZke | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/1 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 516 |
| - | gzm | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 176 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 413 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 124 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 368 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 53 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 237 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 227 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| BoSS~VanZke | 30000 | - | - | 32 | 35 | 47 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.75x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| BoSS~VanZke | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.71x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 129-63 with a 2.05 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| gzm | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.28x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 56-86 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.94x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.78x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 74-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |