2 Jul 2026, 20:28
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 101 | 91 | 0 | 342 | 36.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 303 | 90 | 93 | 0 | 293 | 46.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 31% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-7 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:56 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 15 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:53, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-7.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 24 grabs, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 954. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 94 grabs, 31 pickups, 15 captures, 4 solos, 8 assists, 109 flag kills, 57 covers, 0 seals, 77 returns, 60 mid returns, 17 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 111 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 109 |
| 13 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 70 |
| - |
| 0.14 |
| 12% |
| 19% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 734 | 204 | 277 | 0 | 705 | 41.0 cm | 0.74 | 42% | 30% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 329 | 111 | 76 | 0 | 354 | 46.0 cm | 1.46 | 59% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 284 | 95 | 59 | 0 | 307 | 82.4 cm | 1.61 | 62% | 31% | 0:11 | |
| 159 | 71 | 69 | 0 | 322 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 22% | 0:09 | |
| Team Total | 772 | 277 | 204 | 0 | 983 | 64.2 cm | 1.36 | 58% | 30% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 11 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8 kills | |||||
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0/- | 335 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 954 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 257 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 865 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/8 | 102 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 843 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 177 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 607 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0/- | 441 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 584 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 188 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 508 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 27 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 9 | 11 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 38 | 38 | 39 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 24 | 25 | 31 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.15x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 24 grabs. You fought efficiently: 111-76 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.96x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 4 grabs count with 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 95-59 with a 1.61 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.94x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps from 22 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.83x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.37x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 20 grabs. The volume of fights was there, but 22% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.29x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 23 grabs producing 3 caps and 3 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 13-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
