Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 Jul 2026, 21:44
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 339 | 146 | 94 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.55 | 61% | 49% | 0:06 |
| O2 | 108 | 55 | 91 | 0 | 283 | - | 0.60 | 38% | 25% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:23 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:06, with dupthegodless finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-8.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 4 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 814. dupthegodless made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 75 grabs, 25 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 91 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 66 returns, 55 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 146 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 2 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: dupthegodless produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 100 |
| 65 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 347 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 24% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 547 | 266 | 285 | 0 | 953 | 36.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 271 | 104 | 71 | 0 | 378 | 46.0 cm | 1.46 | 59% | 28% | 0:09 |
| pho` | 234 | 98 | 102 | 0 | 251 | 20.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 39% | 0:06 |
| dupthegodless | 233 | 83 | 93 | 0 | 362 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 28% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 738 | 285 | 266 | 0 | 991 | 33.1 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 31% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| O2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 | 6 kills | ||||
| dupthegodless | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 425 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 814 |
| - | dupthegodless | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 372 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 782 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/13 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 709 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 22/1 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 2 |
| 634 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 61 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 269 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 207 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 25 | 28 | 41 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| dupthegodless | 30000 | - | - | 86 | 87 | 88 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 79 | 85 | 95 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.05x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 146-94 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| dupthegodless | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.75x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 20 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.69x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 104-71 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.63x. Very strong flag running: you made 16 grabs count with 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| O2 | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were active on attack with 19 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 55-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.65x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. 19 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 65-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |