Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF31 Oct 2025, 20:31
Astorial
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 207 | 105 | 71 | 1 | 274 | - | 1.48 | 59% | 38% | 0:09 |
| BoSS~VanZke | 157 | 85 | 70 | 0 | 269 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 32% | 0:09 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| localhero | 14 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| BoSS~VanZke | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Astorial between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:28 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 3 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with BoSS~VanZke finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-0.
BoSS~VanZke stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 2 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 313. ruthless anchored the recovery work with 6 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 28 grabs, 12 pickups, 3 captures, 2 solos, 1 assists, 37 flag kills, 26 covers, 8 seals, 19 returns, 0 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 105 kills.
Banter read: BoSS~VanZke had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Lama watch: ruthless finished with 37 lama score from 93 kills and 28 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 94 |
| 61 |
| 90 |
| 0 |
| 237 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.68 |
| 40% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 458 | 251 | 231 | 1 | 780 | 36.0 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 32% | 0:28 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 145 | 93 | 68 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 30% | 0:10 |
| newutFB | 108 | 87 | 85 | 0 | 243 | - | 1.02 | 51% | 36% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 61 | 51 | 98 | 0 | 222 | 13.5 cm | 0.52 | 34% | 23% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 314 | 231 | 251 | 0 | 783 | 13.5 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 30% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| newut | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruthless | 6 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| localhero | 7 | 9 kills | ||||
| BoSS~VanZke | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | BoSS~VanZke | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 179 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 313 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14/3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 245 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 114 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 204 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 117 |
| - | ruthless | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 112 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 30000 | - | - | 34 | 90 | 1198 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ruthless | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 89 | 275 | 4070 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.39x. Defensively, you had the volume with 14 defensive flag kills and 4 returns; your next gain is turning stops into clean resets. You fought efficiently: 105-71 with a 1.48 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: after the flag kill, secure the return faster or call the exact location so the team can finish the stop. |
| BoSS~VanZke | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.28x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 8 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 33%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ruthless | Struggling | Defender | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were active in the flag room: 11 defensive flag kills and 6 returns show repeated stops. You fought efficiently: 93-68 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.79x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 5 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 61-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.74x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.41x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 7 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 51-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |