Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Mar 2026, 19:22
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 | 119 | 58 | 0 | 404 | - | 2.05 | 67% | 38% | 0:11 | |
| 202 | 110 | 79 | 0 | 342 | - | 1.39 | 58% | 35% | 0:08 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| 18 | 7 | 3 kills | |||||
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:42 when Lilia scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 2 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 3:18, with localhero finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-0.
Panda stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 0 captures, 16 returns, and an MVP score of 544. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 26 pickups, 2 captures, 0 solos, 1 assists, 85 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 50 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
Panda supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 119 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 18 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 133 |
| 68 |
| 80 |
| 0 |
| 221 |
| - |
| 0.85 |
| 46% |
| 31% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 608 | 297 | 217 | 0 | 967 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 35% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 75 | 94 | 0 | 251 | - | 0.80 | 44% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| 150 | 78 | 102 | 0 | 267 | 46.0 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| 146 | 64 | 101 | 0 | 218 | 58.3 cm | 0.63 | 39% | 29% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 507 | 217 | 297 | 0 | 736 | 52.1 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 30% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 18 | 3 | 3 kills |
| 8 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/5 | 28 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 544 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 490 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 91 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 373 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 364 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 313 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 81 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 312 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 500 | 0Hz | 33 | 35 | 37 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 10 | 12 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.66x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 119-58 with a 2.05 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.42x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.38x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 17 grabs. You fought efficiently: 110-79 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.34x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return. I think survival was your main issue: 75-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You created plenty of starts with 12 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 78-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.00x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. 12 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 64-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |