3 Mar 2026, 19:44
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 292 | 101 | 92 | 0 | 389 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 157 | 68 | 101 | 0 | 262 | - | 0.67 | 40% | 26% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 10 | 2 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:39 when Matrix.BE scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:45, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-10.
Matrix.BE stood out as the main objective influence with 19 grabs, 6 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 909. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 89 grabs, 23 pickups, 12 captures, 6 solos, 5 assists, 99 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 76 returns, 68 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
Matrix.BE supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 5 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 121 |
| 72 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 294 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.72 |
| 42% |
| 25% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 570 | 241 | 293 | 0 | 945 | 20.3 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 297 | 91 | 84 | 0 | 262 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:07 | |
| 275 | 105 | 73 | 0 | 378 | - | 1.44 | 59% | 36% | 0:09 | |
| 211 | 97 | 84 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.15 | 54% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 783 | 293 | 241 | 0 | 937 | 46.0 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 35% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 11 | 2 kills |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0/- | 505 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 909 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/2 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 832 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 472 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 766 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 685 | |
| -🇨🇭 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 67 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 394 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 133 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 341 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 19 | 22 | 25 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 36 | 37 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 31 | 34 | 37 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 34 | 41 | 47 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.88x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 6 caps and 3 solos from 19 grabs. You fought efficiently: 105-73 with a 1.44 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.86x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 4 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.65x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 25 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.62x rating shows it. You were dangerous with the flag: 27 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.18x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 17 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 68-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.91x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 25 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 72-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
