Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Sept 2026, 21:46
Untitled
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 293 | 123 | 131 | 0 | 371 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 281 | 116 | 128 | 0 | 339 | 36.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 35% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| ROSE | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| macz^ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-andACTION-VIII between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-12 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:25 when macz^ scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 15 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:29, with pho` finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-12.
macz^ stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 10 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 1210. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 73 grabs, 71 pickups, 15 captures, 3 solos, 11 assists, 128 flag kills, 92 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 45 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 128 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 21 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: macz^ logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 22 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 858 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1210 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 168 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 741 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 173 | 8 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 714 |
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 193 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 511 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0/- | 74 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 501 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0/- | 33 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 463 |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| macz^ | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.36x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 22 grabs led to 10 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| tono | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.85x. You created plenty of starts with 6 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 126-89 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.70x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 9 grabs into 2 caps. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| ROSE | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.49x. You were dangerous with the flag: 18 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 81-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.40x. 11 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.37x. 7 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| 218 |
| 81 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 304 |
| - |
| 0.79 |
| 44% |
| 27% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 792 | 320 | 362 | 0 | 1014 | 41.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 32% | 0:16 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| macz^ | 347 | 108 | 103 | 0 | 395 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 27% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 329 | 128 | 128 | 0 | 316 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 41% | 0:05 |
| tonoFB | 301 | 126 | 89 | 0 | 468 | 19.6 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 28% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 977 | 362 | 320 | 0 | 1179 | 19.9 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 31% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| ROSE | 1 | 9 kills | ||||
| macz^ | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 273 | 276 | 301 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 79 | 113 | 141 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| macz^ | 20000 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |