Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Oct 2026, 20:54
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 226 | 84 | 99 | 0 | 266 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:06 |
| pho`FB | 130 | 88 | 94 | 0 | 267 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 22 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| Grossebaf | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| ROSE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:51 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with ROSE finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-10.
ROSE stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 6 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 737. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 24 pickups, 11 captures, 6 solos, 7 assists, 76 flag kills, 29 covers, 0 seals, 52 returns, 46 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 131 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 1 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Grossebaf logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 118 |
| 59 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 276 |
| - |
| 0.62 |
| 38% |
| 21% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 474 | 231 | 288 | 0 | 809 | 33.1 cm | 0.80 | 45% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 292 | 131 | 78 | 0 | 306 | 13.5 cm | 1.68 | 63% | 43% | 0:08 |
| Grossebaf | 229 | 108 | 79 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 34% | 0:08 |
| ROSE | 188 | 49 | 74 | 0 | 222 | - | 0.66 | 40% | 22% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 709 | 288 | 231 | 0 | 846 | 13.5 cm | 1.25 | 55% | 34% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| O2 | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| pho` | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 8 | 7 kills | ||||
| Grossebaf | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| ROSE | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| O2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ROSE | Attacker | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0/- | 463 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 737 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24/8 | 57 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 721 |
| - | Grossebaf | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0/- | 480 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 719 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 482 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 100 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 295 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 244 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 27 | 48 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 30 | 35 | 54 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Grossebaf | 30000 | 400 | 0Hz | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ROSE | 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 289 | 290 | 293 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 3.01x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 131-78 with a 1.68 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.75x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.30x. 17 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| Grossebaf | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.27x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 22 grabs turning into 2 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 108-79 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| ROSE | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.17x rating backs that up. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 6 caps and 3 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 49-74 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| O2 | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.59x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 10 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 59-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |