Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Sept 2025, 19:28
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 | 127 | 98 | 0 | 388 | - | 1.30 | 56% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 322 | 109 | 93 | 0 | 399 | 13.5 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 33% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-7 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:39 when gzm scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 15 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-7.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 2 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 899. BoSS~VanZke made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 95 grabs, 44 pickups, 15 captures, 4 solos, 13 assists, 124 flag kills, 63 covers, 0 seals, 79 returns, 71 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 33% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 18 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 253 |
| 112 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 372 |
| - |
| 1.06 |
| 51% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 902 | 348 | 297 | 0 | 1159 | 13.5 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 32% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 281 | 114 | 122 | 0 | 343 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| 253 | 109 | 107 | 0 | 344 | - | 1.02 | 50% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| 251 | 74 | 119 | 0 | 316 | 58.3 cm | 0.62 | 38% | 30% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 785 | 297 | 348 | 0 | 1003 | 52.1 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:17 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 0/- | 324 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 899 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0/- | 191 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 750 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 244 | 11 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 727 | |
| -🇩🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 0/- |
| 157 |
| 8 |
| 8 |
| 17 |
| 0 |
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 702 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 285 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 699 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 299 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 646 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 34 | 38 | 44 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 21 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 33000 | - | - | 14 | 15 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 122 | 689 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.87x. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 2 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 127-98 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.83x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 2 solos from 21 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.83x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 23 grabs leading to 4 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.59x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 10 grabs leading to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.53x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 12 grabs turning into 5 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 74-119 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.43x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |