Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 Oct 2026, 21:13
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 317 | 133 | 88 | 0 | 328 | 20.3 cm | 1.51 | 60% | 41% | 0:07 |
| tonoFB | 148 | 71 | 80 | 0 | 351 | 19.6 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 21% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 19 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| pho` | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-UH-RIFK-3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:13 when tono scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:37, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 649. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 55 grabs, 32 pickups, 11 captures, 1 solos, 12 assists, 76 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 44 returns, 41 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 133 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 7 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Vu3k logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 118 |
| 53 |
| 79 |
| 0 |
| 296 |
| - |
| 0.67 |
| 40% |
| 19% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 583 | 257 | 247 | 0 | 975 | 19.9 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 27% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 257 | 102 | 77 | 0 | 349 | 46.0 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 29% | 0:08 |
| newut | 170 | 90 | 94 | 0 | 314 | - | 0.96 | 49% | 29% | 0:07 |
| O2 | 138 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 285 | - | 0.64 | 39% | 21% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 565 | 247 | 257 | 0 | 948 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 27% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| O2 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills |
| tono | 7 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Vu3k | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 4 kills | |||||
| tono | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24/7 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 649 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/7 | 97 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 626 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 365 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 507 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 246 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 454 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 164 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 415 |
| - | Vu3k | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 157 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 312 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vu3k | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 53 | 57 | 60 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 78 | 82 | 95 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 89 | 92 | 95 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 27 | 29 | 35 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 3.04x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 133-88 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.38x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 102-77 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| tono | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.88x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 13 grabs. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.88x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 12 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| O2 | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.82x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 13 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 55-86 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Vu3k | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.65x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 53-79 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |