Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Jul 2025, 20:00
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 256 | 135 | 86 | 0 | 385 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 37% | 0:07 |
| newut | 170 | 107 | 92 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.16 | 54% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| macz^ | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:59 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 2 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 6:50, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-0.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 471. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 53 grabs, 19 pickups, 2 captures, 0 solos, 2 assists, 69 flag kills, 17 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 47 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
JugzZz supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 135 kills.
Banter read: JugzZz did enough objective damage that the report had to stop being polite and put their name in bold mentally.
Cherry watch: macz^ logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 118 |
| 66 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 289 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 27% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 544 | 308 | 287 | 0 | 992 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 225 | 121 | 100 | 0 | 336 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 36% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 133 | 80 | 110 | 0 | 304 | 36.0 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 31% | 0:05 |
| macz^FB | 122 | 86 | 98 | 0 | 288 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 480 | 287 | 308 | 0 | 928 | 36.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 32% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 7 | 7 kills | ||||
| macz^ | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 471 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 399 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 100 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 388 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 100 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 329 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 233 |
| - | macz^ | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 202 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 110 | 115 | 135 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | |
| macz^ | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.84x. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 135-86 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.60x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.21x rating. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 13 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| macz^ | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.88x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You kept looking for the flag with 17 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.86x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 12 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 66-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.81x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 10 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 80-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |