Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Aug 2026, 20:36
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| superust* | 251 | 105 | 92 | 0 | 265 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 40% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 183 | 76 | 95 | 0 | 251 | 46.0 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 30% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| superust* | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| Grossebaf | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when superust* scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:16, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-3.
chroot@tossy3 stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 3 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 545. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 24 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 75 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 49 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
superust* supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 18 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 147 |
| 65 |
| 79 |
| 0 |
| 222 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 32% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 581 | 246 | 266 | 0 | 738 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grossebaf | 216 | 92 | 74 | 0 | 294 | - | 1.24 | 55% | 32% | 0:08 |
| pho` | 191 | 98 | 97 | 0 | 282 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 |
| tonoFB | 120 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 339 | 19.6 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 23% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 527 | 266 | 246 | 0 | 915 | 19.9 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 30% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| pho` | 18 | 4 | 3 kills |
| chroot@tossy3 | 9 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 1 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| superust* | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| Grossebaf | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 373 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 545 |
| - | Grossebaf | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/6 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 531 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 224 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 504 |
| - | superust* | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 483 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 188 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 457 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 93 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 290 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 32 | 34 | 36 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| superust* | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Grossebaf | 30000 | 400 | 0Hz | 15 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 85 | 107 | 158 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossebaf | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.60x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.45x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 18 grabs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.43x. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| superust* | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.33x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.22x. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| tono | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.03x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 11 grabs. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |