Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Apr 2026, 18:38
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 253 | 107 | 82 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 206 | 108 | 94 | 0 | 270 | 13.5 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 40% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 4 | 3 kills | |||||
| 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:19 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 13 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:09, with -uh.Pr3DazZz finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-7.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 26 grabs, 6 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 975. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 41 pickups, 13 captures, 1 solos, 11 assists, 88 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 47 returns, 44 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 108 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 40 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 175 |
| 80 |
| 84 |
| 0 |
| 248 |
| - |
| 0.95 |
| 49% |
| 32% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 634 | 295 | 260 | 0 | 815 | 13.5 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 36% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460 | 178 | 187 | 0 | 540 | 46.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 33% | 0:14 | |
| 221 | 82 | 108 | 0 | 266 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 681 | 260 | 295 | 0 | 806 | 46.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 32% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 11 | 6 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0/- | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 975 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19/3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 631 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23/7 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 553 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 422 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 348 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 30 | 33 | 38 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 33 | 34 | 36 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 35 | 46 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.64x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 26 grabs leading to 6 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.39x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 107-82 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.35x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return. I think survival was your main issue: 82-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.20x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 18 grabs turning into 3 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.05x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps from 16 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |