Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Nov 2025, 20:03
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 429 | 161 | 185 | 0 | 550 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 30% | 0:15 | |
| 284 | 117 | 88 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 36% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:32 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:57, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 6 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 1049. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 64 grabs, 29 pickups, 9 captures, 4 solos, 7 assists, 83 flag kills, 49 covers, 0 seals, 55 returns, 40 mid returns, 15 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 117 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 26 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: localhero produced 5 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 713 |
| 278 |
| 273 |
| 0 |
| 873 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.02 |
| 50% |
| 32% |
| 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 | 103 | 92 | 0 | 299 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 35% | 0:14 | |
| 189 | 94 | 86 | 2 | 296 | 46.0 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 32% | 0:08 | |
| 144 | 76 | 100 | 0 | 281 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 29% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 581 | 273 | 278 | 2 | 876 | 46.0 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 32% | 0:29 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 27 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 kills | |||||
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 5 | 4 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0/- | 0 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1049 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 748 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 622 | |
| -🇭🇺 |
| Defender |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 13/3 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 435 |
| -🇨🇭 | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 350 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 88 | 118 | 702 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 22 | 27 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 32 | 33 | 35 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 46 | 47 | 48 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 40 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.58x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 12 grabs turning into 6 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.74x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 117-88 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.46x. You kept looking for the flag with 15 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Excellent flag running from you: 16 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 76-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 1.02x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 6 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |