Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Jul 2026, 23:12
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 270 | 114 | 86 | 0 | 322 | 13.5 cm | 1.33 | 57% | 36% | 0:07 |
| tono | 161 | 90 | 78 | 0 | 368 | 19.6 cm | 1.15 | 54% | 25% | 0:08 |
| NO_Limits |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 11 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 13 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
| ownage | 14 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:40 when ownage scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:28, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-5.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 1 capture, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 664. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 48 grabs, 33 pickups, 8 captures, 2 solos, 8 assists, 72 flag kills, 53 covers, 0 seals, 38 returns, 33 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 91 |
| 59 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 324 |
| - |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 19% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 522 | 263 | 242 | 0 | 1014 | 16.6 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 27% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 245 | 100 | 85 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 34% | 0:07 |
| pho` | 190 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 260 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Stealth | 151 | 53 | 78 | 0 | 315 | 82.4 cm | 0.68 | 40% | 18% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 586 | 242 | 263 | 0 | 872 | 51.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 28% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| NO_Limits | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Stealth | 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| ownage | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| tono | 4 | 5 kills | ||||
| NO_Limits | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 308 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 664 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/9 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 480 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 165 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 463 |
| - | Stealth | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14/2 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 375 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 124 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 356 |
| - | NO_Limits | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0/- | 175 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| NO_Limits | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 24 | 30 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 84 | 89 | 111 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 91 | 102 | 251 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 46 | 46 | 47 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.73x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 114-86 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Stealth | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.34x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 10 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 53-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| tono | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.32x. Very strong flag running: you made 15 grabs count with 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.21x. Excellent flag running from you: 7 grabs became 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| NO_Limits | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 12 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 59-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |