Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF25 Jul 2026, 20:02
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 160 | 71 | 90 | 0 | 249 | 20.3 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 29% | 0:07 |
| Grossebaf | 156 | 99 | 97 | 0 | 293 | - | 1.02 | 51% | 37% | 0:06 |
| O2 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 9 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| M0struoso | 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:36 when pho` scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:58, with O2 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 0 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 512. tono made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 42 grabs, 15 pickups, 6 captures, 1 solos, 5 assists, 51 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 36 returns, 31 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
Grossebaf supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 99 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: O2 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 92 |
| 57 |
| 87 |
| 0 |
| 245 |
| - |
| 0.66 |
| 40% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 408 | 227 | 274 | 0 | 787 | 20.3 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 30% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 189 | 86 | 90 | 0 | 269 | - | 0.96 | 49% | 32% | 0:07 |
| tono | 173 | 90 | 58 | 0 | 372 | 19.6 cm | 1.55 | 61% | 26% | 0:11 |
| M0struoso | 167 | 98 | 79 | 0 | 328 | - | 1.24 | 55% | 33% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 529 | 274 | 227 | 0 | 969 | 19.6 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 30% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| newut | 11 | 5 | 3 kills |
| O2 | 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tono | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| M0struoso | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Grossebaf | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 168 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 512 |
| - | tono | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/- | 185 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 456 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12/7 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 382 |
| - | Grossebaf | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 63 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 339 |
| - | M0struoso | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 48 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 302 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 37 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 177 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grossebaf | 30000 | 400 | 0Hz | 14 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 30000 | 120 | 60Hz | 25 | 27 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 80 | 86 | 92 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| M0struoso | 25000 | - | - | 34 | 36 | 37 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| M0struoso | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.60x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 9 grabs leading to 1 cap. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| tono | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.55x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 4 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 90-58 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.51x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 11 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Grossebaf | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.30x. 6 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 1.09x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 7 mid returns and 1 clutch return. I think survival was your main issue: 71-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| O2 | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.89x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 57-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |