Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Apr 2026, 23:14
Untitled
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 339 | 143 | 109 | 0 | 381 | 46.0 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 286 | 137 | 120 | 0 | 393 | 20.3 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 35% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-andACTION-VIII between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:57 when PeRcH72 scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:53, with PeRcH72 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 4 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 771. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 59 pickups, 8 captures, 0 solos, 10 assists, 119 flag kills, 66 covers, 0 seals, 60 returns, 52 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
pato^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 184 |
| 68 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 279 |
| - |
| 0.64 |
| 39% |
| 24% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 809 | 348 | 335 | 0 | 1053 | 33.1 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 33% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 | 105 | 120 | 0 | 359 | 58.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 29% | 0:05 | |
| 247 | 118 | 108 | 0 | 363 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 226 | 112 | 120 | 0 | 307 | - | 0.93 | 48% | 38% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 746 | 335 | 348 | 0 | 1029 | 58.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 33% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 kills |
| 13 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0/- | 255 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 771 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 231 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 669 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 215 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 554 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 507 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 98 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 450 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 374 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 30 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 30 | 32 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.07x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps from 9 grabs. You fought efficiently: 143-109 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.92x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 13 grabs turning into 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.64x. You created plenty of starts with 12 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 68-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.53x rating shows it. You carried real threat on attack, turning 11 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.36x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 17 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.32x. You were active on attack with 7 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |