17 Oct 2025, 23:45
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 206 | 103 | 105 | 0 | 295 | - | 0.98 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 178 | 96 | 129 | 0 | 294 | 36.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 33% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 14 | 9 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:37 when dupthegodless scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:34, with dupthegodless finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-7.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 4 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 527. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 64 grabs, 21 pickups, 8 captures, 5 solos, 4 assists, 77 flag kills, 43 covers, 1 seals, 55 returns, 0 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: dupthegodless logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 171 |
| 102 |
| 118 |
| 0 |
| 322 |
| - |
| 0.86 |
| 46% |
| 33% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 555 | 301 | 352 | 0 | 911 | 36.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 34% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 237 | 112 | 106 | 0 | 312 | 46.0 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 36% | 0:06 |
| newut | 222 | 128 | 90 | 0 | 357 | - | 1.42 | 59% | 36% | 0:07 |
| dupthegodlessFB | 214 | 112 | 105 | 0 | 359 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 31% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 673 | 352 | 301 | 0 | 1028 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 34% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| -cide- | 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 4 | 8 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| dupthegodless | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 302 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 527 |
| - | dupthegodless | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 265 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 441 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 133 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 390 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 308 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 200 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 192 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 103 | 103 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | |
| dupthegodless | 30000 | - | - | 85 | 86 | 87 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.69x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps and 1 solo from 17 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| dupthegodless | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.42x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 2 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.39x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 128-90 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.28x. Excellent flag running from you: 11 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.18x. You were active on attack with 6 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were active on attack with 9 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 96-129 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |