28 Nov 2025, 19:48
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 253 | 105 | 103 | 0 | 259 | 13.5 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 41% | 0:06 |
| localhero | 212 | 98 | 104 | 0 | 296 | - | 0.94 | 49% | 33% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:48 when -uh.PreDaToR- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:30, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
-uh.PreDaToR- stood out as the main objective influence with 20 grabs, 2 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 725. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 33 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 12 assists, 91 flag kills, 43 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 53 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 181 |
| 82 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 300 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.80 |
| 44% |
| 27% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 646 | 285 | 310 | 0 | 855 | 29.7 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 33% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZkeFB | 281 | 112 | 73 | 0 | 313 | - | 1.53 | 61% | 36% | 0:09 |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 232 | 103 | 101 | 0 | 300 | - | 1.02 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 |
| BoSS~LoSaH | 180 | 95 | 111 | 0 | 273 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 35% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 693 | 310 | 285 | 0 | 886 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 35% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| BoSS~LoSaH | 11 | 9 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 4 kills | |||||
| BoSS~LoSaH | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.PreDaToR- | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 471 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 725 |
| - | BoSS~VanZke | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 610 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 343 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 552 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 0/- |
| 151 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 529 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 7 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 497 |
| - | BoSS~LoSaH | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 125 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 434 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 19 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 30000 | - | - | 31 | 33 | 36 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| BoSS~LoSaH | 30000 | - | - | 29 | 33 | 37 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| BoSS~VanZke | 30000 | - | - | 30 | 35 | 41 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.PreDaToR- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.76x. You were dangerous with the flag: 20 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| BoSS~VanZke | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 112-73 with a 1.53 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.44x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 4 grabs led to 3 caps. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.35x. You were active on attack with 12 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.28x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 19 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 82-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| BoSS~LoSaH | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.05x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |