Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Nov 2026, 21:23
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 217 | 77 | 91 | 0 | 319 | 36.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 28% | 0:07 |
| aMpEnergy | 197 | 105 | 72 | 0 | 331 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 34% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | 15 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| potato^1_ | 10 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 10 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:34 when potato^1_ scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 12 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:03, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-7.
Grimace stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 1 capture, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 706. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 27 pickups, 12 captures, 5 solos, 10 assists, 78 flag kills, 42 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 43 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
Grimace supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 86 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 6 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 169 |
| 79 |
| 87 |
| 0 |
| 299 |
| - |
| 0.91 |
| 48% |
| 30% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 583 | 261 | 250 | 0 | 949 | 36.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 225 | 74 | 88 | 1 | 236 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 45% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Grossebaf | 209 | 90 | 80 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 31% | 0:08 |
| GrimaceFB | 208 | 86 | 93 | 0 | 265 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 35% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 642 | 250 | 261 | 1 | 819 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 32% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 4 kills |
| Grimace | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 12 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 9 kills | ||||
| potato^1_ | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Grossebaf | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Grimace | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Grimace | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 381 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 706 |
| - | Grossebaf | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 269 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 591 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21/5 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 545 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/6 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 511 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 209 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 493 |
| - | potato^1_ | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0/- | 252 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 493 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 15 | 20 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 20000 | 0 | 280Hz | 99 | 101 | 103 | 0 | Good connection | |
| potato^1_ | 25000 | 360 | 0Hz | 31 | 34 | 37 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| Grossebaf | 30000 | 400 | 0Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Grimace | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.90x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 12 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| Grimace | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Grossebaf | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.96x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 105-72 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| potato^1_ | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.90x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 20 grabs turning into 2 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |