Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Oct 2026, 22:50
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 328 | 123 | 80 | 0 | 368 | - | 1.54 | 61% | 33% | 0:08 | |
| 242 | 109 | 105 | 0 | 286 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when otto scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:43, with ROSE finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
ROSE stood out as the main objective influence with 19 grabs, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 849. ROSE made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 91 grabs, 31 pickups, 11 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 110 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 79 returns, 68 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 109 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 34 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: ROSE produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 153 |
| 57 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 285 |
| - |
| 0.60 |
| 38% |
| 20% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 723 | 289 | 280 | 0 | 939 | 46.0 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 259 | 81 | 93 | 0 | 273 | - | 0.87 | 47% | 30% | 0:07 | |
| 248 | 99 | 101 | 0 | 310 | - | 0.98 | 50% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| 227 | 100 | 95 | 0 | 314 | 36.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 734 | 280 | 289 | 0 | 897 | 36.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 31% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 365 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 849 | |
| -- | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/15 | 90 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 733 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 225 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 720 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 233 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 666 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/- | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 574 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 185 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 422 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 51 | 54 | 59 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 41 | 42 | 45 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 18 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 96 | 100 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 260 | 0Hz | 274 | 275 | 277 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.13x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.96x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 20 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 123-80 with a 1.54 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.67x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 27 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.60x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 25 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.31x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.22x rating backs that up. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 57-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |