Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Mar 2026, 23:28
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 244 | 98 | 101 | 0 | 259 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 38% | 0:06 |
| -cide-FB | 159 | 79 | 94 | 0 | 287 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 29% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 20 | 7 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:18 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:33, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 618. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 37 pickups, 6 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 88 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 47 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 106 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 27 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 126 |
| 64 |
| 90 |
| 0 |
| 302 |
| - |
| 0.71 |
| 42% |
| 26% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 529 | 241 | 285 | 0 | 848 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 285 | 106 | 87 | 0 | 262 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 40% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 190 | 102 | 84 | 0 | 274 | 13.5 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 38% | 0:07 |
| Matrix.BE | 144 | 77 | 70 | 0 | 377 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 25% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 619 | 285 | 241 | 0 | 913 | 16.9 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 33% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| Matrix.BE | 11 | 3 | 3 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| localhero | 4 kills | |||||
| Matrix.BE | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/11 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 618 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/3 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 480 |
| - | Matrix.BE | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 223 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 447 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 18 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 136 |
| 9 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 402 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 175 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 400 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 36 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 284 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Matrix.BE | 20000 | - | - | 38 | 41 | 50 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 24 | 26 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.63x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns and 1 clutch return. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.47x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.21x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 9 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.18x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 18 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Matrix.BE | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.15x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 20 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.86x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You were active on attack with 11 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 64-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |