Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Feb 2026, 22:48
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newutFB | 245 | 120 | 77 | 0 | 315 | - | 1.56 | 61% | 38% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 228 | 70 | 92 | 0 | 248 | 46.0 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 28% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 17 | 11 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| dupthegodless | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:43 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:32, with Zo-^ finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-6.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 27 grabs, 3 captures, 2 returns, and an MVP score of 570. Zo-^ made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 30 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 8 assists, 80 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 45 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 120 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 7 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Stealth |
| 102 |
| 45 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 258 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.51 |
| 34% |
| 17% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 575 | 235 | 258 | 0 | 821 | 64.2 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 29% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 213 | 75 | 68 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 25% | 0:09 |
| dupthegodless | 188 | 91 | 86 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 30% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 172 | 92 | 81 | 0 | 268 | 13.5 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 35% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 573 | 258 | 235 | 0 | 874 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 30% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 2 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Stealth | 2 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| dupthegodless | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills | |||||
| Stealth | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 405 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 570 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/6 | 113 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 546 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 501 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 0/- |
| 67 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 463 |
| - | dupthegodless | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 193 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 455 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 120 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 312 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 95 | 100 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Stealth | 20000 | - | - | 49 | 49 | 50 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 36 | 38 | 40 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| dupthegodless | 20000 | - | - | 84 | 85 | 86 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.91x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. The volume of fights was there, but 25% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.56x. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 120-77 with a 1.56 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.47x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 70-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.35x. Excellent flag running from you: 27 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| dupthegodless | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.27x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 8 grabs producing 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| Stealth | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 10 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 45-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |