Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Oct 2026, 20:53
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newutFB | 262 | 104 | 75 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.39 | 58% | 33% | 0:09 |
| tono | 139 | 74 | 87 | 0 | 361 | 19.6 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 21% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| Grossebaf | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 4:00 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with Grossebaf finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 4 captures, 23 returns, and an MVP score of 772. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 29 pickups, 9 captures, 1 solos, 11 assists, 88 flag kills, 43 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 52 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 33% accuracy and 104 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 8 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: chroot@tossy3 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| O2 |
| 126 |
| 61 |
| 74 |
| 0 |
| 288 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 21% |
| 0:09 |
| Team Total | 527 | 239 | 236 | 0 | 963 | 19.6 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 25% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 305 | 96 | 86 | 0 | 315 | 46.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 30% | 0:08 |
| Grossebaf | 210 | 88 | 69 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 31% | 0:10 |
| chroot@tossy3 | 167 | 52 | 84 | 0 | 190 | - | 0.62 | 38% | 28% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 682 | 236 | 239 | 0 | 786 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 30% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| O2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| chroot@tossy3 | 2 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| Grossebaf | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 | 5 kills | ||||
| tono | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| O2 | 4 kills | |||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27/8 | 35 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 772 |
| - | Grossebaf | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 451 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 740 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 314 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 553 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 29/6 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 17 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 0 |
| 522 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 98 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 319 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 241 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 89 | 92 | 95 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 69 | 75 | 85 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 61 | 72 | 167 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Grossebaf | 30000 | 400 | 0Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 26 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.72x. Your defensive timing was good: 22 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| Grossebaf | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.20x. Very strong flag running: you made 12 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 88-69 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Dominating | Defender | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.15x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 104-75 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.94x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 22 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 52-84 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| tono | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.66x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 16 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| O2 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.57x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You kept looking for the flag with 16 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |