Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Jan 2026, 20:35
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 116 | 99 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 227 | 82 | 85 | 0 | 304 | - | 0.96 | 49% | 27% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:33 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 5 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:11, with Skirmish finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-3.
-uh.PreDaToR- stood out as the main objective influence with 20 grabs, 2 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 754. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 26 pickups, 7 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 102 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 76 returns, 64 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.PreDaToR- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 191 |
| 90 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 320 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.87 |
| 46% |
| 28% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 723 | 288 | 288 | 0 | 909 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 267 | 105 | 94 | 0 | 289 | 13.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 198 | 88 | 102 | 0 | 285 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 189 | 95 | 92 | 0 | 301 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 654 | 288 | 288 | 0 | 875 | 29.7 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 33% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 246 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 754 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/4 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 654 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/6 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 618 | |
| -🇩🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 27 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 0/- |
| 191 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 526 |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 98 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 517 |
| -🇮🇱 | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 50 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 401 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 31 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 299 | - | 77 | 79 | 80 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.01x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 20 grabs producing 2 caps. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.47x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.44x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.32x. Very strong flag running: you made 27 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.29x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.23x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 20 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |