Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Mar 2026, 19:53
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 236 | 80 | 84 | 0 | 286 | - | 0.95 | 49% | 32% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 172 | 75 | 99 | 0 | 239 | 46.0 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 31% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 12 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:14 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 662. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 32 pickups, 7 captures, 0 solos, 8 assists, 85 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 45 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 135 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 140 |
| 99 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 254 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.98 |
| 50% |
| 39% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 548 | 254 | 284 | 0 | 779 | 29.7 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 303 | 135 | 88 | 1 | 357 | - | 1.53 | 60% | 41% | 0:07 |
| pato^ | 166 | 74 | 81 | 0 | 250 | - | 0.91 | 48% | 30% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 163 | 75 | 85 | 0 | 273 | 46.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 632 | 284 | 254 | 1 | 880 | 46.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 34% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| pato^ | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 12 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| pato^ | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/4 | 81 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 662 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 507 |
| - | pato^ | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 232 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 498 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 160 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 496 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 186 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 443 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 40 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 260 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 49 | 59 | 72 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 15 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 33 | 36 | 39 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 107 | 113 | 121 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.80x. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 135-88 with a 1.53 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pato^ | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.55x. 18 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.41x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.26x rating shows it. You were active on attack with 15 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 75-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.19x rating. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 17 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.87x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 10 grabs led to 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |