Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Jan 2026, 18:47
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 296 | 110 | 97 | 0 | 342 | 13.5 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 237 | 113 | 94 | 0 | 307 | - | 1.20 | 55% | 39% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:44 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:04, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-4.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 668. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 27 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 6 assists, 104 flag kills, 23 covers, 0 seals, 76 returns, 71 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 34 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 143 |
| 77 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 278 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 32% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 676 | 300 | 292 | 0 | 927 | 35.9 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 35% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 | 90 | 87 | 0 | 331 | 36.0 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 35% | 0:07 | |
| 226 | 114 | 108 | 1 | 296 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 181 | 88 | 105 | 0 | 276 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 636 | 292 | 300 | 1 | 903 | 41.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 36% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/10 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 668 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 283 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 619 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21/4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 581 | |
| -🇵🇹 |
| Attacker |
| 17 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 19 |
| 0/- |
| 167 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 11 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 574 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 115 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 463 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 79 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 288 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 38 | 39 | 40 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 498 | 498Hz | 48 | 53 | 68 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 111 | 111 | 112 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.63x. Your defensive timing was good: 19 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.47x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.43x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.41x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 20 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.29x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 25 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.97x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 22 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 77-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |