Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Aug 2026, 18:40
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 382 | 115 | 150 | 0 | 329 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 43% | 35% | 0:04 | |
| 198 | 64 | 135 | 0 | 309 | - | 0.47 | 32% | 21% | 0:04 | |
| Team Total | 580 | 179 | 285 | 0 | 638 | 46.0 cm | 0.63 | 39% | 28% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 61 | ||
| 54 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 35 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 66 | ||
| 52 | ||
| 84 | ||
| 83 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-33 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:11 when saxon scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 33 of the 41 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 32 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:57, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-33.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 44 grabs, 26 captures, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 2500. -uh.StarzZz`- anchored the recovery work with 22 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 116 grabs, 44 pickups, 41 captures, 25 solos, 9 assists, 118 flag kills, 70 covers, 0 seals, 74 returns, 74 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 167 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 51 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Aim complaint: saxon hit 44% accuracy, so at least one death in that match was definitely blamed on ping, monitor Hz, or dark magic.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 662 | 118 | 90 | 0 | 345 | 13.5 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 35% | 0:07 | |
| 578 | 167 | 89 | 0 | 376 | - | 1.88 | 65% | 44% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 1240 | 285 | 179 | 0 | 721 | 13.5 cm | 1.59 | 61% | 40% | 0:14 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 12 kills | ||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 44 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 0/- | 2318 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2500 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 0/- | 982 | 5 | 44 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1912 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 36 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0/- | 492 | 15 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1161 | |
| -- |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 0/- |
| 308 |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 697 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 32 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 65 | 66 | 68 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 3.09x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 44 grabs producing 26 caps and 17 solos. You fought efficiently: 118-90 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.49x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 7 caps and 5 solos from 22 grabs. You fought efficiently: 167-89 with a 1.88 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.58x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 36 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 115-150 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 5 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 64-135 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |