16 Jan 2026, 19:57
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skirmish | 283 | 116 | 102 | 0 | 435 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 33% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 274 | 110 | 123 | 0 | 336 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 33% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 15 | 8 | 3 kills | ||||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-6 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:12 when ownage scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 13 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:00, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-6.
Skirmish stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 5 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 697. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 41 pickups, 13 captures, 2 solos, 15 assists, 95 flag kills, 77 covers, 0 seals, 54 returns, 46 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 143 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 204 |
| 107 |
| 125 |
| 0 |
| 387 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.86 |
| 46% |
| 32% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 761 | 333 | 350 | 0 | 1158 | 29.7 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 32% | 0:16 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 303 | 143 | 111 | 0 | 424 | - | 1.29 | 56% | 39% | 0:05 |
| -uh.PreDaToR-FB | 288 | 110 | 112 | 0 | 337 | - | 0.98 | 50% | 33% | 0:05 |
| aMpEnergy | 208 | 97 | 110 | 0 | 389 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 26% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 799 | 350 | 333 | 0 | 1150 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 33% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| Skirmish | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 20 | 6 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Skirmish | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Skirmish | Attacker | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 276 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 697 |
| - | -uh.PreDaToR- | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 203 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 667 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 225 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 661 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 18 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 19 |
| 0/- |
| 201 |
| 5 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 629 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 199 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 519 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 195 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 509 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Skirmish | 30000 | 299 | - | 78 | 78 | 81 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 30000 | - | - | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 111 | 113 | 116 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 99 | 100 | 102 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skirmish | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.94x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 11 grabs leading to 5 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.66x rating shows it. Your flag pressure was good with 7 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.60x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 8 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.60x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 143-111 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.58x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.19x rating. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |