Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 Oct 2026, 19:38
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 291 | 104 | 97 | 0 | 368 | 36.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 256 | 106 | 101 | 0 | 306 | 46.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 35% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Normal Weapons CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:14 when chroot@tossy3 scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 13 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:11, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-9.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 2 captures, 26 returns, and an MVP score of 989. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 87 grabs, 28 pickups, 13 captures, 2 solos, 12 assists, 102 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 73 returns, 63 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 134 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 125 |
| 71 |
| 108 |
| 0 |
| 252 |
| - |
| 0.66 |
| 40% |
| 32% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 672 | 281 | 306 | 0 | 926 | 41.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 34% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 375 | 134 | 102 | 0 | 299 | 20.3 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 45% | 0:06 |
| tono | 212 | 102 | 90 | 0 | 389 | 19.6 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 28% | 0:07 |
| O2 | 191 | 70 | 89 | 0 | 291 | - | 0.79 | 44% | 25% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 778 | 306 | 281 | 0 | 979 | 19.9 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 32% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 7 |
| 3 kills |
| chroot@tossy3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O2 | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| tono | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35/15 | 211 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 989 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 362 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 759 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 445 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 726 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 670 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 244 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 629 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 35 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 305 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 29 | 32 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 74 | 78 | 85 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 27 | 30 | 47 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 3.32x. Your defensive timing was good: 24 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 134-102 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.09x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 28 grabs count with 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Defender | You played around your normal level at 1.08x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 18 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| tono | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.95x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 25 grabs leading to 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| O2 | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.93x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 4 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 70-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.50x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. Very strong flag running: you made 12 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 71-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |