Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF11 Jul 2026, 18:51
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 205 | 122 | 88 | 0 | 321 | 13.5 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 39% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 104 | 67 | 90 | 0 | 240 | 58.3 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 29% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| Broken_Soul | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:52 when O2 scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:19, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 529. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 42 grabs, 10 pickups, 7 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 44 flag kills, 33 covers, 0 seals, 33 returns, 30 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 106 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 12 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 95 |
| 66 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 274 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 24% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 404 | 255 | 272 | 0 | 835 | 51.4 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 213 | 106 | 85 | 0 | 261 | 20.3 cm | 1.25 | 55% | 41% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 184 | 105 | 88 | 0 | 302 | 46.0 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 35% | 0:07 |
| O2 | 134 | 61 | 82 | 0 | 247 | - | 0.74 | 43% | 25% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 531 | 272 | 255 | 0 | 810 | 33.1 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 34% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Stealth | 9 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 5 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| pho` | 6 | 9 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| O2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Stealth | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/4 | 100 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 529 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 128 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 455 |
| - | O2 | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 272 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 450 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/4 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 371 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 100 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 214 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 67 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 191 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 50 | 50 | 51 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| O2 | 25000 | 120 | 60Hz | 25 | 28 | 36 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| O2 | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.61x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 9 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 61-82 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.48x. Excellent flag running from you: 10 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.43x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.29x. Your defensive timing was good: 9 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 122-88 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Stealth | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.94x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 10 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 66-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were dangerous with the flag: 13 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 67-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |