Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Jul 2025, 22:54
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 250 | 106 | 112 | 0 | 307 | - | 0.95 | 49% | 35% | 0:05 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 220 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 297 | 13.5 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 187 | 74 | 83 | 0 | 333 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 21 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| dupthegodless | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| k2 | 16 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-19 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:16 when k2 scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 19 of the 24 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 14 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:56, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-19.
dupthegodless stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 8 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 1329. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 42 pickups, 24 captures, 13 solos, 11 assists, 101 flag kills, 91 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 49 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 102 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.89 |
| 47% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 657 | 269 | 295 | 0 | 937 | 29.7 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dupthegodless | 388 | 114 | 87 | 0 | 354 | - | 1.31 | 57% | 32% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 339 | 102 | 82 | 0 | 282 | 46.0 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 36% | 0:08 |
| k2 | 284 | 79 | 100 | 0 | 290 | - | 0.79 | 44% | 27% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 1011 | 295 | 269 | 0 | 926 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 32% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 8 | 6 | 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| dupthegodless | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| k2 | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | dupthegodless | Attacker | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0/- | 724 | 6 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1329 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0/- | 535 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1089 |
| - | k2 | Attacker | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0/- | 641 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1049 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 18 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 0/- |
| 276 |
| 8 |
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 545 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 52 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 486 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 172 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 466 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 35000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| k2 | 35000 | - | - | 41 | 42 | 42 | 0 | Good connection | |
| dupthegodless | 35000 | - | - | 85 | 86 | 87 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.07x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 14 grabs producing 6 caps and 2 solos. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| dupthegodless | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.94x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 8 caps and 5 solos. You fought efficiently: 114-87 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.22x. You were dangerous with the flag: 18 grabs led to 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| localhero | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.12x rating. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 9 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| k2 | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.12x. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 5 caps and 4 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 79-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.01x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 11 grabs into 1 cap. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |