Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF22 Oct 2025, 20:01
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 282 | 114 | 90 | 0 | 308 | - | 1.27 | 56% | 37% | 0:07 | |
| 189 | 93 | 106 | 0 | 279 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 33% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:22 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:47, with BoSS~VanZke finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 4 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 838. <{xan}>Joschde made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 82 grabs, 30 pickups, 12 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 100 flag kills, 29 covers, 0 seals, 69 returns, 61 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
BoSS~LoSaH supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 107 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: <{xan}>Joschde produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 168 |
| 107 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 268 |
| - |
| 1.08 |
| 52% |
| 40% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 639 | 314 | 295 | 0 | 855 | - | 1.06 | 52% | 37% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 114 | 76 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.50 | 60% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 289 | 107 | 117 | 0 | 274 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 39% | 0:05 | |
| 181 | 74 | 121 | 0 | 236 | 13.5 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 771 | 295 | 314 | 0 | 824 | 29.7 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 36% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 23 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 19 | 4 | 3 kills |
| 12 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 497 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 838 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/12 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 740 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 295 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 636 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/2 | 64 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 630 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 166 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 489 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 170 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 419 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 25 | 29 | 32 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 29 | 32 | 36 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 95 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 24 | 25 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.92x. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.71x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 114-90 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.63x. You helped keep the score under control with 21 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 114-76 with a 1.50 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.23x. You were dangerous with the flag: 19 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 74-121 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.17x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 18 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.98x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 24 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |