Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Oct 2025, 21:06
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 119 | 95 | 0 | 367 | 20.3 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 40% | 0:06 | |
| 232 | 110 | 88 | 0 | 317 | - | 1.25 | 56% | 38% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:53 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:17, with JugzZz finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-7.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 2 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 697. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 32 pickups, 8 captures, 5 solos, 3 assists, 95 flag kills, 24 covers, 0 seals, 63 returns, 54 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 119 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 21 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 44 |
| 26 |
| 88 |
| 0 |
| 114 |
| - |
| 0.30 |
| 23% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 587 | 255 | 271 | 0 | 798 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 37% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 266 | 91 | 74 | 0 | 338 | - | 1.23 | 55% | 30% | 0:08 | |
| 208 | 98 | 91 | 0 | 287 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 182 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 324 | 13.5 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 656 | 271 | 255 | 0 | 949 | 29.7 cm | 1.06 | 52% | 32% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 13 | 4 | 3 kills |
| 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/3 | 97 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 697 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 292 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 649 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34/12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 606 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0/- | 311 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 601 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 100 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 492 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 143 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 96 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.83x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.64x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 119-95 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.54x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.42x. Excellent flag running from you: 12 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 110-88 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.38x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 3 solos from 23 grabs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.40x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 20 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 26-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |