12 Jun 2026, 19:53
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxonFB | 252 | 129 | 93 | 0 | 295 | - | 1.39 | 58% | 44% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 168 | 86 | 95 | 0 | 267 | 36.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 20 | 9 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| gzm | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:32 when pho` scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 12:04, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 2 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 598. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 50 grabs, 33 pickups, 7 captures, 0 solos, 8 assists, 76 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 40 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| pho` |
| 159 |
| 102 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 284 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 1.07 |
| 52% |
| 36% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 579 | 317 | 283 | 0 | 846 | 28.1 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 38% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 213 | 100 | 113 | 0 | 299 | 46.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 35% | 0:06 |
| gzm | 205 | 90 | 92 | 0 | 319 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 28% | 0:07 |
| newut | 160 | 93 | 112 | 0 | 307 | - | 0.83 | 45% | 30% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 578 | 283 | 317 | 0 | 925 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 31% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| newut | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| pho` | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 5 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| gzm | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| pho` | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 324 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 598 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 505 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 251 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 443 |
| - | gzm | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 414 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 76 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 340 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 49 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 307 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | |
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 27 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 14 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.68x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 129-93 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.61x rating shows it. You were dangerous with the flag: 14 grabs led to 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| gzm | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.41x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.16x rating. 11 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.12x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 14 grabs producing 3 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |