27 Oct 2025, 21:33
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 279 | 111 | 70 | 0 | 315 | 46.0 cm | 1.59 | 61% | 35% | 0:09 | |
| 189 | 114 | 86 | 0 | 292 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 39% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:33 when BoSS~VanZke scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 2 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:12, with Zo-^ finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-0.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 25 returns, and an MVP score of 653. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 12 pickups, 2 captures, 1 solos, 1 assists, 68 flag kills, 21 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 53 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
BoSS~VanZke supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. No major flag-touch case this time, but the file remains open because the community has standards to lower.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 90 |
| 47 |
| 88 |
| 0 |
| 232 |
| - |
| 0.53 |
| 35% |
| 20% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 558 | 272 | 244 | 0 | 839 | 46.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 32% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | 95 | 68 | 0 | 334 | 20.3 cm | 1.40 | 58% | 28% | 0:09 | |
| 108 | 70 | 102 | 0 | 262 | 58.3 cm | 0.69 | 41% | 27% | 0:06 | |
| 98 | 79 | 102 | 0 | 285 | 13.5 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 28% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 416 | 244 | 272 | 0 | 881 | 30.7 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 28% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 3 |
| 2 kills |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 8 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 6 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 653 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 432 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 100 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 410 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 273 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 187 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 165 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 48 | 50 | 66 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 31 | 35 | 39 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.02x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 24 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 111-70 with a 1.59 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.63x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 95-68 with a 1.40 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.40x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 14 grabs. You fought efficiently: 114-86 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.09x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You carried real threat on attack, turning 12 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 47-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.74x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 6 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 70-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.70x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You kept looking for the flag with 26 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 79-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |
