Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Mar 2026, 22:04
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 346 | 125 | 87 | 0 | 310 | - | 1.44 | 59% | 41% | 0:07 | |
| 173 | 95 | 96 | 0 | 338 | 19.6 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 28% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 3 kills | |||||
| 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:45, with localhero finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-6.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 2 captures, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 819. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 79 grabs, 36 pickups, 10 captures, 1 solos, 11 assists, 105 flag kills, 48 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 58 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.Pr3DazZz produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 164 |
| 73 |
| 102 |
| 0 |
| 203 |
| - |
| 0.72 |
| 42% |
| 36% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 683 | 293 | 285 | 0 | 851 | 19.6 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 35% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331 | 120 | 82 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 40% | 0:08 | |
| 225 | 96 | 105 | 0 | 289 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 173 | 69 | 106 | 0 | 233 | 58.3 cm | 0.65 | 39% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 729 | 285 | 293 | 0 | 834 | 52.1 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| 9 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 kills | |||||
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31/6 | 167 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 819 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33/11 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 791 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 346 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 671 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 252 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 517 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 197 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 446 | |
| -🇭🇷 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 37 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 366 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 0 | 123Hz | 10 | 12 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 82 | 94 | 112 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.08x. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 125-87 with a 1.44 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.93x. You helped keep the score under control with 22 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 120-82 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.56x. Excellent flag running from you: 20 grabs became 4 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.44x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 24 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 73-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.20x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 15 grabs leading to 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 31%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.19x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 17 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 69-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |