Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Mar 2026, 22:49
3v3-Gaunt
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 162 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 181 | - | 1.32 | 57% | 36% | 0:14 |
| pho` | 138 | 62 | 55 | 0 | 145 | 20.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 43% | 0:12 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 7 | 2 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 7 | 2 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-Gauntless-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:06 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-7.
pato^ stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 5 captures, 1 return, and an MVP score of 656. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 49 grabs, 17 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 55 flag kills, 18 covers, 0 seals, 37 returns, 35 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 62 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 2 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 50 |
| 38 |
| 55 |
| 1 |
| 157 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.69 |
| 40% |
| 24% |
| 0:12 |
| Team Total | 350 | 162 | 157 | 1 | 483 | 20.3 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 34% | 0:38 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 191 | 61 | 43 | 0 | 150 | 46.0 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 41% | 0:15 |
| pato^ | 130 | 40 | 53 | 0 | 135 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 30% | 0:12 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 124 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 149 | 13.5 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 38% | 0:19 |
| Team Total | 445 | 157 | 162 | 0 | 434 | 29.7 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 36% | 0:48 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 2 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 4 | 1 | 3 kills |
| pato^ | 2 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 kills | |||||
| pato^ | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pato^ | Attacker | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0/- | 583 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 656 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 490 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 114 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 371 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17/1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 346 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 174 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 339 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pato^ | 20000 | - | - | 31 | 33 | 35 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pato^ | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.84x. Excellent flag running from you: 12 grabs became 5 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 40-53 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.56x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 61-43 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Dominating | Defender | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.12x rating. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 62-47 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 14 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.00x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 13 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.49x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 9 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 38-55 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |