Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Sept 2025, 20:10
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 342 | 138 | 100 | 0 | 362 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 38% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 256 | 106 | 108 | 0 | 322 | 20.3 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 34% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 15 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 16 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:36 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with PeRcH72 finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-9.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 2 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 679. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 74 grabs, 41 pickups, 14 captures, 4 solos, 12 assists, 100 flag kills, 74 covers, 5 seals, 58 returns, 0 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
BoSS~VanZke supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 138 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: Maber logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 123 |
| 62 |
| 123 |
| 0 |
| 243 |
| - |
| 0.50 |
| 34% |
| 26% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 721 | 306 | 331 | 0 | 927 | 20.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 33% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 314 | 127 | 93 | 0 | 353 | - | 1.37 | 58% | 36% | 0:07 |
| PeRcH72 | 255 | 99 | 111 | 0 | 322 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 31% | 0:05 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 240 | 105 | 102 | 0 | 321 | 13.5 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 33% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 809 | 331 | 306 | 0 | 996 | 16.9 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| Maber | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 16 | 8 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| localhero | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Maber | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 236 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 679 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 434 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 657 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 231 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 553 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0/- | 236 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 486 |
| - | BoSS~VanZke | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0/- | 166 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 483 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 98 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 257 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BoSS~VanZke | 30000 | - | - | 34 | 36 | 48 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 37 | 39 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| localhero | 35000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.89x. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 127-93 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| BoSS~VanZke | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.80x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 7 grabs into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 138-100 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.61x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 6 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.52x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps and 1 solo from 20 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.39x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| Maber | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.94x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 13 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 62-123 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |