Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 May 2026, 20:59
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 357 | 181 | 102 | 0 | 373 | - | 1.77 | 64% | 49% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 297 | 111 | 103 | 0 | 299 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 41% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 19 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:07 when pho` scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 17 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:44, with saxon finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-5.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 10 grabs, 5 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 906. -Frag- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 36 pickups, 17 captures, 6 solos, 10 assists, 90 flag kills, 71 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 40 mid returns, 13 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 181 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: -Frag- logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 234 |
| 75 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 377 |
| - |
| 0.74 |
| 43% |
| 24% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 888 | 367 | 306 | 0 | 1049 | 20.3 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 38% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 253 | 116 | 129 | 0 | 381 | 13.5 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 34% | 0:05 |
| PeRcH72FB | 249 | 106 | 126 | 0 | 349 | 20.3 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 30% | 0:05 |
| aMpEnergy | 191 | 84 | 112 | 1 | 332 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 26% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 693 | 306 | 367 | 1 | 1062 | 16.9 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 30% | 0:16 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -Frag- | 12 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 7 | 1 | 13 kills | |||
| pho` | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| -Frag- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Attacker | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 475 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 906 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 407 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 876 |
| - | -Frag- | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 318 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 706 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 0/- |
| 241 |
| 12 |
| 7 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 2 |
| 667 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 181 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 619 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 78 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 489 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -Frag- | 30000 | - | - | 36 | 36 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 103 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.62x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 10 grabs into 5 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 181-102 with a 1.77 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.73x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 19 grabs turning into 5 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -Frag- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.70x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.57x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 8 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.39x. Very strong flag running: you made 11 grabs count with 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.23x. You were active on attack with 10 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 84-112 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |