Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 Dec 2025, 22:56
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 350 | 144 | 124 | 0 | 391 | 20.3 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 37% | 0:07 |
| dVp! | 277 | 158 | 129 | 0 | 465 | - | 1.22 | 55% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 14 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| dVp! | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 25 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:04 when dVp! scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 16:21, with dVp! finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-2.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 684. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 30 pickups, 5 captures, 3 solos, 4 assists, 103 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 73 returns, 67 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 144 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 31 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: dVp! logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 213 |
| 131 |
| 128 |
| 0 |
| 371 |
| - |
| 1.02 |
| 51% |
| 37% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 840 | 433 | 381 | 0 | 1227 | 20.3 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 36% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 284 | 139 | 129 | 0 | 420 | 13.5 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 34% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 213 | 126 | 154 | 0 | 399 | 46.0 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 32% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 209 | 116 | 150 | 0 | 349 | 36.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 706 | 381 | 433 | 0 | 1168 | 31.8 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 33% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills |
| -cide- | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| dVp! | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| localhero | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 7 | 7 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 684 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22/4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 646 |
| - | dVp! | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 200 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 582 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 67 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 461 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 100 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 455 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 435 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| dVp! | 30000 | - | - | 14 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.67x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.55x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| dVp! | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.52x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 2 caps and 2 solos. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.29x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 26 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.28x. Excellent flag running from you: 21 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.20x. 10 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 116-150 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |