Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Mar 2026, 20:56
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 268 | 130 | 73 | 0 | 324 | - | 1.78 | 64% | 40% | 0:09 | |
| 182 | 92 | 108 | 0 | 308 | - | 0.85 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:18 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:32, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-7.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 2 captures, 28 returns, and an MVP score of 848. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 79 grabs, 25 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 7 assists, 95 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 70 returns, 60 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 119 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.Pr3DazZz produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 177 |
| 94 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 290 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.90 |
| 47% |
| 32% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 627 | 316 | 285 | 0 | 922 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 35% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 346 | 119 | 99 | 0 | 277 | 20.3 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 43% | 0:06 | |
| 235 | 105 | 104 | 0 | 280 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 128 | 61 | 113 | 0 | 217 | 58.3 cm | 0.54 | 35% | 28% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 709 | 285 | 316 | 0 | 774 | 41.5 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 37% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36/15 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 848 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 478 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 802 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/- | 22 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 612 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0/- |
| 185 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 445 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 111 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 435 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 67 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 412 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 500 | 0Hz | 35 | 37 | 39 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.92x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 27 mid returns and 1 clutch return. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.75x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.58x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 130-73 with a 1.78 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.24x rating backs that up. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 24 grabs turning into 1 cap. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.11x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.98x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 61-113 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |