Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 Feb 2026, 00:40
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 349 | 111 | 112 | 0 | 334 | 20.3 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| 309 | 114 | 117 | 0 | 357 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 32% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:43 when dupthegodless scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:18, with newut finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 4 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 1144. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 79 grabs, 50 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 118 flag kills, 73 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 56 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 157 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 237 |
| 84 |
| 117 |
| 0 |
| 338 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.72 |
| 42% |
| 26% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 895 | 309 | 346 | 0 | 1029 | 51.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 336 | 157 | 100 | 0 | 382 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 202 | 98 | 104 | 0 | 354 | - | 0.94 | 49% | 29% | 0:06 | |
| 170 | 91 | 105 | 0 | 314 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 708 | 346 | 309 | 0 | 1050 | 46.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 34% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 5 kills |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 20 | 7 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 574 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 1144 | |
| -🇨🇦 | Attacker | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0/- | 273 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 761 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0/- | 100 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 603 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 53 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 580 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 350 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 300 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 85 | 86 | 88 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 39 | 40 | 40 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 43 | 45 | 48 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.01x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps from 12 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.83x. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 5 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.75x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 157-100 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.67x. 11 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 84-117 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.38x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 10 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.94x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You created plenty of starts with 21 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |