Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Nov 2025, 20:47
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newutFB | 381 | 124 | 84 | 0 | 371 | - | 1.48 | 60% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 313 | 105 | 115 | 0 | 347 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 31% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 14-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:16 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 16 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:56, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 14-2.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 3 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 1090. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 50 pickups, 16 captures, 1 solos, 18 assists, 105 flag kills, 98 covers, 0 seals, 55 returns, 46 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 111 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| -uh.StarzZz`- |
| 285 |
| 111 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 360 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 1.07 |
| 52% |
| 34% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 979 | 340 | 303 | 0 | 1078 | 29.7 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 291 | 135 | 116 | 0 | 444 | - | 1.16 | 54% | 32% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 227 | 98 | 123 | 0 | 340 | 36.0 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 30% | 0:05 |
| Vu3k | 146 | 70 | 101 | 0 | 321 | - | 0.69 | 41% | 23% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 664 | 303 | 340 | 0 | 1105 | 36.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 29% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Vu3k | 8 | 4 | 3 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yotaka | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 6 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Vu3k | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | newut | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 544 | 6 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1090 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 467 | 14 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 996 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 389 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 910 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 27/6 |
| 33 |
| 5 |
| 12 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 472 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 67 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 439 |
| - | Vu3k | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 306 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 88 | 90 | 93 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Yotaka | 30000 | - | - | 41 | 43 | 48 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| Vu3k | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 41 | 47 | 63 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.31x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 14 grabs producing 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 124-84 with a 1.48 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.95x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps from 14 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.79x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 7 caps from 12 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| Yotaka | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.34x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 9 mid returns and 1 clutch return. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.17x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 98-123 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Vu3k | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 70-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |